RRB NTPC Result 2021, Cut Off Marks, Merit List Latest News

Railway NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 Date: The Railway Recruitment Board has conducted the NTPC (Non-Technical Popular Categories) CBT-1 (Computer Based Test) online in phases wise manner, which started from 28th Dec 2020 and last phase exam ended on 31st July 2021. The Railway Recruitment Board has conducted the NTPC CBT 1 Exam to recruit 35,281 candidates for various posts which comes under NTPC umbrella such as Junior Clerk, Account Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Collector, Commercial Apprentice etc. The RRB NTPC Recruitment process begun in 2019 but it got delayed due to Corona Virus pandemic. So the RRB NTPC Written Exams have been finished in July month. The RRB NTPC CBT 1 Answer Key is already been uploaded online. Now the latest news suggest that Railway NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result 2021 Region Wise is available on 15th January 2022. The Railway Recruitment Board has conformed the RRB NTPC Stage 1 Result 2021 Zone Wise release date.

All the candidates who have appeared in the NTPC CBT 1 Exam has already got the Answer Key, and have analyzed their Railway NTPC CBT 1 Exam Result possibilities. The Conformation has come from the Railway Recruitment Board that the RRB NTPC Phase Wise CBT 1 Result is tentatively available on 15th January 2022. Participants can get the RRB NTPC 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th Phase Result by visiting on the RRBs official website.

RRB NTPC Result 2021

The Railway Recruitment Board has at last finished with the NTPC CBT 1 Recruitment Exam, now all eyes are on RRB NTPC Result 2021. According to the latest information coming, it is expected that the Railway NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 Region Wise is available Nov last week. But we are waiting for the conformation from the Railway Recruitment Board to announce the RRB NTPC Paper 1 Exam Result online. The RRB has already provided the Preliminary NTPC Answer Key on August, and received the Objection on the same. Now first the Recruitment Board is going to release the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Final Answer Key online. Then the RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result is available online. We suggest that, applicants keep an eye on official portal to access the latest information about RRB NTPC Result 2021 Region Wise. Along with the NTPC Result, Recruitment Board is also going to provide the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off Marks 2021 online. We are gonna update the Railway NTPC CBT 1 Result & Cut Off Marks details after the official announcement.

Latest News: Good News for candidates who are waiting for the Railway NTPC Stage 1st Exam Result. The Railway Recruitment has announced that the RRB NTPC 1st Stage Result for CEN 01//2019 is under process. The Tentative to declare the RRB NTPC 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th Phase Wise Result is 15th January which will available on respective RRBs sites. The RRB has conducted the NTPC 1st CBT 1 Exam in 7 Phases from 28th Dec 2020 to 31st July 2021.

Apart from announcing the RRB NTPC 1st Stage Result 2021 Region Wise release date, the recruitment board has also provided the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date, which will take place from 14th to 18th February 2022.

Check NTPC Stage Result- Release Date Notice

फॉरगॉट रजिस्ट्रेशन नंबर पुनः यहाँ से प्राप्त करें

List of Vacancies/ Posts

Junior Clerk cum Typist, Junior Time Keeper, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Goods Guard, Senior Clerk cum Typist, Senior Time Keeper, Account Clerk cum Typist, Trains Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Junior Account Assistant cum Typist, Commercial Apprentice and Station Master.

RRB NTPC Result 2021 Date

 

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 Release Date

Check RRB NTPC Exam Result 2021 Date: Candidates, Railway Recruitment Board is all set to announce the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Exam Result in the last week of November month. Although the RRB has to conform about Railway NTPC CEN 01/2019 Exam Result release date. The RRB is going to upload the Region Wise Railway NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 online shortly. Participants should keep an tab on official portal to get latest details on RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result.

Recruiting Department Railway Recruitment Board
Advertisement Notice RRB CEN-01/2019
Name of the Post Non-Technical Popular Category (NPTC)
Vacancies 35281
Application Form Dates 01-03-2019 to 12-04-2019
RRB NTPC Exam Dates

Phase 1: 28th Dec 2020 to 13th January 2021

Phase 2: 16th Jan to 30th Jan 2021

Phase 3: 31st Jan to 12th Feb 2021

Phase 4: 15th Feb to 3rd March 2021

Phase 5: 4th March to 27th March 2021

Phase 6: 1st April to 8th April 2021

Phase 7: 23rd July to 31st July 2021

NTPC CBT 1 Answer Key 16th August 2021
Dates for Raising Objections 18th August to 23rd August 2021
RRB NTPC Final Answer Key Jan 2022
RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 15th Jan 2022
Official Website www.indianrailways.gov.in

RRB NTPC Post Wise Vacancy Detail

Candidates, as you know that total 35281 Vacancies of Non Technical Category posts are advertised. In which vacancies for 12th Passed and Graduates are different. Always check official RRB NTPC Exam News 2021 here. You can check RRB NTPC Post Wise Salary, Pay Level, Medical Standard, Vacancies detail here.

Under Graduate Posts for 12th Passed (+2 Stage)

S. No.

Post Name

7th CPC Level

Initial Salary (Rs.)

Total Vacancies

1

Junior Clerk cum Typist

2

19900

4300

2

Accounts Clerk cum Typist

2

19900

760

3

Junior Time Keeper

2

19900

11

4

Trains Clerk

2

19900

592

5

Commercial cum Ticket Clerk

3

21700

4940

 

Total

10603

Graduate Posts for Degree Qualification (Bachelor)

Post Name

7th CPC Level

Initial Salary (Rs.)

Total Vacancies

Traffic Assistant

4

25500

88

Goods Guard

5

29200

5748

Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk

5

29200

5638

Senior Clerk cum Typist

5

29200

2854

Junior Account Assistant cum Typist

5

29200

3147

Senior Time Keeper

5

29200

6

Commercial Apprentice

6

35400

259

Station Master

6

35400

6865

Grand Total

24605

RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Selection Procedure

Railway Recruitment Department will introduce candidates in different stages to appoint for NTPC Posts. Many of the posts require Typing Skill Test and Computer Based Aptitude Test. As you know that 1st Stage CBT Exam is common for all stages. RRB NTPC Exam 2021 Selection Procedure in detail given below.

rrb ntpc exam 2021

  1. RRB NTPC Exam News 2021
  2. Railway NTPC Exam Syllabus 2021
  3. RRB NTPC Exam Fees Refund Status 2021
  4. Recover RRB NTPC Forgot Registration Number 2021
  5. Recover RRB Group D Lost Registration Number 2021
  6. Download RRB NTPC Admit Card 2021 Without Registration Number

RRB NTPC 1st Stage Result 2021 Phase Wise

Finally the Railway Recruitment has made the announcement for RRB NTPC 1st 2nd 3d 4th 5th 6th 7th Phase Exam Result release date. for which more 1 crore candidates are waiting for so long. The Recruitment board has told in the Notification that Railway CEN 01/2019 Phase Wise Result 2021 is released online on 15th January. Also informed that candidates who are selected after the NTPC 1st Stage Exam Result they will called to participate in the RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam which will commence from 14th February. It matter of time when the 15th January will come and participants are able to download the Railway NTPC 1st 2nd 3d 4th 5th 6th 7th Phase Exam Result 2021. The Railway NTPC Stage 1st Exam Result 2021 Phase Wise are available on the respective rrbs official websites.

Railway NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 Region Wise

The Railway Recruitment Board has done all the preparation to release the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021. The Railway NTPC Paper 1 Exam Result is available for separately for all RRBs. Applicants who appeared in the NTPC CBT 1 Online Exam can download their Railway NTPC CBT 1 Exam Result from their respective regions. The Region Wise RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result may available on different dates. So candidates should look online to find out about their Region release date for Railway NTPC CEN 01/2019 Exam Result. As of now we are providing official portal links for RRBs, but after the NTPC CBT 1 Results announcement we are going to update the direct link to access the result.

RRB Region NameNTPC CBT 1 Result Link
RRB Ahmedabad NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021http://www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
Ajmer RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result http://rrbajmer.gov.in
rrbald.gov.in NTPC CBT 1 Resulthttp://rrbald.gov.in/
Bangalore RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result 2021http://www.rrbbnc.gov.in/
RRB Bhopal NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbbpl.nic.in/
rrbbbs.gov.in NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbbbs.gov.in/
Bilaspur RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021http://www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in/
RRB Chandigarh NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/
RRB Chennai NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbchennai.gov.in/
Gorakhpur RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbgkp.gov.in/
RRB Guwahati NTPC 01/2019 Result http://www.rrbguwahati.gov.in/
RRB Jammu NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbjammu.nic.in/
rrbkolkata.gov.in NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbkolkata.gov.in/
RRB Malda NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbmalda.gov.in/
RRB Mumbai CEN 01/2019 Result http://www.rrbmumbai.gov.in/
Muzaffarpur RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021http://www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in/
RRB Patna NTPC CBT 1 Result http://www.rrbpatna.gov.in/
RRB Ranchi NTPC CBT 1 Result http://rrbranchi.gov.in/
rrbsecunderabad.nic.in NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021http://rrbsecunderabad.nic.in/
RRB Siliguri NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result https://www.rrbsiliguri.gov.in/
RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021http://rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in/

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off Marks 2021

The Railway Recruitment Board will provide the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off Marks 2021 along with results. The Railway NTPC Cut Off Marks for Region Wise is release separately. Also the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off Marks is available separately for Categories such as GEN, OBC, SC, ST. All those who have appeared in the NTPC CBT 1 Online Exam can get their RRB NTPC Result 2021 as well as the Railway NTPC Cut Off Marks 2021 from recruitment boards official portal. Here we are providing expected RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Cut Off Marks, only for reference, it will replaced with Official Cut Off Marks after the Recruitment Board will update it online.

CategoryExpected Cut Off (Out of 100 Marks)
General (GEN)75-84
OBC65-78
SC 55-68
ST42-56
EWS65-80

Railway NTPC Region Wise Previous Year 2015 Cut Off

The RRB is also going to provide the Railway NTPC Cut Off Marks, for region wise also. The Region Wise Railway NTPC Cut Off Marks is available online on the same of the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 announcement. Applicants who appeared in the NTPC CBT 1 Online Exam, will also want to know about NTPC Previous Year Cut Off 2015 details too. Last time the Railway Recruitment organized the NTPC Bharti in 2015, here we have mentioned region wise RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off 2015, so participants will have an idea about this year’s cut off marks.

RRB NameGENOBCSTSC
RRB Ahmedabad NTPC Cut Off72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer RRB NTPC Cut Off77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad NTPC Cut Off77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore RRB NTPC Cut Off64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal NTPC Cut Off72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar NTPC Cut Off71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur RRB NTPC Cut Off68.7960.751.4950.07
RRB Chandigarh NTPC Cut Off82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai RRB NTPC Cut Off72.1469.1157.6746.84
RRB Gorakhpur NTPC Cut Off77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati RRB NTPC Cut Off66.4457.1152.5252.91
RRB Jammu NTPC Cut Off68.7250.8852.2738.05
RRB Kolkata NTPC Cut Off79.5071.5367.0752.92
Malda RRB NTPC Cut Off61.8748.4243.1131.89
RRB Mumbai NTPC Cut Off77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur RRB NTPC Cut Off57.9745.5730.0625
RRB Patna NTPC Cut Off63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi RRB NTPC Cut Off63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad RRB NTPC Cut Off77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri RRB NTPC Cut Off67.5256.2654.3145.9
RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC Cut Off79.7575.156.1436.45

Railway NTPC CBT 1 Merit List 2021

The RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 is soon to be published by the Recruitment Board. With CBT 1 Exam Result, the RRB NTPC Merit List 2021 is also available online. The RRB NTPC CBT 1 Merit List 2021 is prepared on the basis of the Cut Off Marks. Candidates those who surpass the RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 they will be included in the Railway NTPC CBT 1 Merit List 2021. This Railway NTPC Merit List 2021 then further used to produce the final merit list by including CBT 2 Marks also. Those applicants then can participate in the RRB CBT 2 Exam. The Railway Recruitment Board is going to upload the CBT 2 Exam Dates online few days after the RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result 2021 declaration.

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Dates 2021- CEN 01/2019 Skill Test Schedule

Applicants who will pass the NTPC CBT 1 Exam, will also need to participate in the NTPC CBT 2 Exam. The NTPC CBT 2 Exam is basically an Skill Test, which are required to perform certain posts task. The Railway Recruitment Board is going to announce the CBT 2- Skill Test Dates online after releasing the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Exam Result 2021 online. Students are able to check the Railway NTPC CBT 2 Exam Dates from their respective recruitment boards official portal. Only those applicants can participate in the NTPC CBT 2 Exam those who cleared the CBT 1 Exam Cut Off Marks. RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Dates 2021 Notification is updated after the official announcement.